Collections
| Voyager Catalog |
Search for library materials in the online catalog | |
| Audiovisual Materials | Instructional DVDs and videotapes, music recordings. |
Main Level – Circulation |
| Closed Shelves |
Books and periodicals in high demand. Most items may be borrowed, limited circulation periods may apply. |
Main Level – Circulation |
| Course Reserves |
Materials required for class assignments by your instructor. Limited circulation periods. Fines are charged for overdue materials on an hourly basis. Electronic reserves are also available. |
Main Level – Circulation |
| General Collection | Over 150,000 books, including theses and dissertations. |
Main and Lower Levels |
|
Government Documents |
U.S. federal depository collection of approximately 40,000 monographs, periodicals, maps and audiovisual materials. Please visit the Hawaiian Collection for Hawai’i state documents and maps. | Upper Level |
| Hawaiian Collection | Hawaii-related materials housed in a separate controlled environment room. The collection contains books dealing with history, art, culture, science, music and language. There are over 40,000 titles including maps, historic periodicals and microfilm. | Main Level |
| Periodicals | Collection of more than 3,000 journal, magazine and newspaper titles in print, including over 60 current subscriptions. For library use only. Newspaper issues available in print until back issues on microfilm are received, usually 3 to 6 months. |
Main and Upper Levels |
| READ Collection | The READ collection houses high-interest books including bibliographies, fiction, non-fiction, short-stories and folk tales. The collection also includes English language readers that are primarily used by students in English as a Second Language classes. | Main Level |
| Recreational Reading & Films | Collection of fiction, nonfiction and feature-film DVDs for light reading and entertainment. | Main Level |
| Reference Collection | Dictionaries, encyclopedias, statistical sources, bibliographies and other reference publications. For library use only. |
Main Level – Information Desk |
Comments (0)

Loading...
